PRIVACY POLICY

By accessing and using this website belonging to Musica, Impulse Centre for Music, you explicitly consent to this privacy policy. If you visit this website and/or send Musica your personal details, you grant Musica explicit written permission to collect, use and process the information concerning you for the purposes described here. You have the right, where data processing is based on your consent, to withdraw your consent at any time and without giving a reason.

Personal data

Musica only collects the data you explicitly provide, such as your first name, family name, e-mail address, date of birth, place of residence, address, the instruments you play etc.

Purposes of processing

The personal data concerning you is processed with the aim of informing you of our activities, letting you know about changes to the activities and processing requests and orders for goods and services, including ticketing and the associated processing and further follow-up. You can unsubscribe yourself from the newsletters at any time.

Right to access and correction & changes to the privacy policy

You have the right to view and correct the personal data concerning you at any time. You can do this - free of charge - simply by sending a message to info@musica.be. Your personal data is never passed on to third parties. Possible changes to the privacy policy will be announced on this page.

Business details with a view to making contact

For information about the privacy policy, please contact us at info@musica.be.

Your data is managed in accordance with the Law of 8 December 1992 regarding the protection of personal data and the new European GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) that comes into force on 25 May 2018.